+7 928 234 00 14

Booking
Booking

Personal data processing policy

1. General Provisions

  1. DOMAIN LLC respects privacy and cares about the protection of personal information that you provide to us. We would like to acquaint you with the following principles on which our policy regarding your personal data is based.
  2. In the process of doing business, DOMAIN LLC processes personal data of individuals - subjects of personal data. In order to maintain business reputation and ensure compliance with federal legislation in full, LLC "DOMAIN" (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) considers it the most important task to ensure the legality and fairness of the processing of personal data, respect for their confidentiality and the security of their processing.
  3. The policy of DOMAIN LLC regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) has been developed in order to determine the main goals, procedure and conditions for the processing of personal data by the Operator, as well as measures to ensure the security of personal data.
  4. This Policy has been developed in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 "On Personal Data", Federal Law "On Amendments to the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 519-FZ of December 25, 2020.
  5. DOMAIN LLC carries out activities in the field of personal data processing on the basis of and in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of the Russian Federation specified in Appendix No. 2 to this document.
  6. This Policy applies to all information containing personal data of personal data subjects that DOMAIN LLC and related legal entities may receive about the personal data subject in the course of the activities of DOMAIN LLC.
  7. The Policy applies to all operations performed at DOMAIN LLC with personal data using automation tools and without them.
  8. All employees of the Operator are guided by the provisions of this Policy.
  9. The provisions of this Policy serve as the basis for the development of internal administrative documents by DOMAIN LLC, detailing the processing and protection of personal data.
  10. The policy is publicly available and is subject to publication on the official website of DOMAIN LLC or otherwise provides unlimited access to this document.
  11. The Policy is approved by the order of the General Director of DOMAIN LLC and is subject to revision when changes are made to the current legislation in the field of processing and protection of personal data.

2. Purposes of personal data processing

When processing personal data, DOMAIN LLC proceeds from the principle of sufficiency and expediency of personal data processing.

DOMAIN LLC processes personal data for the following purposes:

  • provision of services to the Personal Data Subject, provision of services by the Personal Data Subject on the basis of a concluded agreement and fulfillment of obligations under it;
  • conducting surveys and informing;
  • conducting personnel work;
  • implementation of labor and other relations directly related to them;
  • implementation of the activities of LLC "DOMAIN";
  • to achieve the goals stipulated by law, to implement and fulfill the functions, powers and duties assigned by the legislation of the Russian Federation to LLC "DOMAIN".

3. Classification of personal data and subjects of personal data

Personal data includes any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable natural person (Personal Data Subject) processed by DOMAIN LLC to achieve predetermined goals:

  • subjects whose personal data processing is related to the fulfillment of the terms of concluded contracts and accepted and established obligations;
  • employees and their close relatives;
  • candidates for employment;

3.1. DOMAIN LLC processes personal data of the following categories of Personal Data Subjects:

  • subjects whose personal data processing is related to the fulfillment of the terms of concluded contracts and accepted and established obligations;
  • employees and their close relatives;
  • candidates for employment;
  • employees of contractors;
  • clients of LLC "DOMAIN", their representatives and beneficiaries;
  • users of the websites of LLC "DOMAIN";
  • individuals staying at the facilities of DOMAIN LLC;

3.2. DOMAIN LLC processes the following categories of personal data of personal data subjects:

  • publicly available personal data;
  • biometric personal data;
  • other personal data, including: gender, age, passport data, TIN, insurance number of the state pension insurance certificate (SNILS), address information and contact details, citizenship, payment details, work permits and rights of residence in other states, information about military registration, information about bringing to criminal responsibility, information about the composition of the family, information about education and profession, information about advanced training and additional education, information about the presence of an academic degree, information about achievements, information automatically obtained when accessing the websites of LLC "DOMAIN" using cookies, which are fragments of text that are automatically stored in the memory of your Internet browser using the Internet sites of LLC "DOMAIN"; information obtained as a result of the actions of subjects on the Internet sites of DOMAIN LLC, including: on sending comments, requests, feedback and questions, etc.

4. Procedure and conditions for processing personal data

As part of its activities, DOMAIN LLC collects, records, systematizes, accumulates, stores, clarifies (updates, changes), extracts, uses, transfers (distributes, provides, accesses), depersonalizes, blocks, deletes and destroys personal data.

DOMAIN LLC processes personal data, including storing them, using servers located on the territory of the Russian Federation.

DOMAIN LLC does not carry out cross-border transfer of personal data.

The processing of personal data by DOMAIN LLC is carried out on the basis of the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the stated purposes of processing.

When processing personal data, DOMAIN takes the necessary and sufficient legal, organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, distribution of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions in regarding personal data, including:

  • appointment of a person responsible for organizing the processing of personal data;
  • adoption of internal regulations and other documents in the field of processing and protection of personal data;
  • restriction and control of the composition of employees with access to personal data;
  • familiarization of employees of DOMAIN LLC, directly involved in the processing of personal data, with the provisions of the legislation of the Russian Federation on personal data and internal administrative documents on the processing of personal data;
  • obtaining the consents of the subjects of personal data to the processing of their personal data, with the exception of cases provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation;
  • organization of accounting of documents containing personal data;
  • determination of threats to the security of personal data during their processing in information systems of personal data;
  • application of organizational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data during their processing in personal data information systems;
  • implementation of internal control over the measures taken to ensure the security of personal data;
  • organization of work with information systems in which personal data are processed;
  • other measures provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation in the field of personal data.

In the event that personal data is found to be inaccurate, DOMAIN LLC takes the following measures:

o- blocks personal data;

  • clarifies or ensures the clarification of personal data within 7 (seven) days from the date of provision of such information, updates personal data and removes blocking in personal data information systems;
  • in case of confirmation of the fact of illegal processing of personal data - the processing is terminated within a period not exceeding 3 (three) business days from the date of this discovery;
  • if it is impossible to ensure the legality of personal data processing, DOMAIN LLC, within a period not exceeding 10 (ten) business days from the date of detection of illegal processing of personal data, destroys such personal data or ensures their destruction.

In accordance with the law, DOMAIN stops processing personal data in the following cases:

e- achieving the purposes of personal data processing;

  • withdrawal of the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data; termination of the activities of DOMAIN LLC (liquidation or reorganization).
  • The periods of storage of personal data are limited by the purposes of processing personal data, revocation of consent to the processing of personal data, the norms of the Order of the Federal Archive of December 20, 2019 No. 236 “On approval of the List of standard managerial archival documents generated in the course of the activities of state bodies, local governments and organizations, with indication of their retention periods.

5. Rights of the subject of personal data

The subject of personal data has the right:

  • receive information about the processing of his personal data;
  • receive information related to the processing of his personal data in the manner, form and terms established by law, except for the cases provided for by the Federal Law "On Personal Data". Information is provided to the subject of personal data in an accessible form, and it should not contain personal data related to other subjects of personal data, unless there are legal grounds for disclosing such personal data;
  • clarify your personal data;
  • withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
  • appeal to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects or in court against illegal actions or omissions in the processing and protection of his personal data;
  • to protect their rights and legitimate interests, including compensation for losses and (or) compensation for moral damage in court;
  • to exercise other rights provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

The right of the subject of personal data to access his personal data may be limited in accordance with federal laws, including if:

  • the processing of personal data, including personal data obtained as a result of operational-search, counterintelligence and intelligence activities, is carried out for the purposes of national defense, state security and law enforcement;
  • the processing of personal data is carried out by the bodies that detained the subject of personal data on suspicion of committing a crime, or charged the subject of personal data in a criminal case, or applied a measure of restraint to the subject of personal data before bringing charges, with the exception of cases provided for by the criminal procedure legislation of the Russian Federation if it is allowed to familiarize the suspect or the accused with such personal data;
  • the processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the legislation on combating the legalization (laundering) of proceeds from crime and the financing of terrorism;
  • access of the subject of personal data to his personal data violates the rights and legitimate interests of third parties;
  • the processing of personal data is carried out in cases provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation on transport security, in order to ensure the sustainable and safe functioning of the transport complex, protect the interests of the individual, society and the state in the field of the transport complex from acts of unlawful interference.

6. Rights and obligations of the Personal Data Operator

6.1. DOMAIN LLC has the right to:

  • process the personal data of the Personal Data Subject in accordance with the stated purpose;
  • require the Personal Data Subject to provide reliable personal data necessary for the execution of the contract, the provision of services, identification of the Personal Data Subject, as well as in other cases provided for by the Personal Data Legislation;
  • process publicly available personal data of individuals;
  • carry out the processing of personal data subject to publication or mandatory disclosure in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation;
  • with the consent of the subject of personal data, entrust the processing of his personal data to another person, unless otherwise provided by federal law, on the basis of an agreement concluded with this person. A person who processes personal data on behalf of the Fund is obliged to comply with the principles and rules for the processing of personal data provided for by the Federal Law "On Personal Data"
  • provide personal data of subjects to third parties, if this is provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation (transfer personal data to bodies of inquiry, investigation, other authorized bodies on the grounds provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation);
  • use the personal data of the subject without his consent, in cases provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation;
  • refuse to provide personal data in cases stipulated by the legislation of the Russian Federation.
  • defend their interests in the judiciary;

6.2. DOMAIN LLC is obliged to:

  • organize the processing of personal data in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law "On Personal Data";
  • inform the subject of personal data or his representative about the availability of personal data relating to the relevant subject of personal data, as well as provide an opportunity to get acquainted with these personal data when the subject of personal data or his representative contacts or within 30 days from the date of receipt of the request of the subject of personal data or his representative;
  • if the provision of personal data is mandatory in accordance with federal law, the operator is obliged to explain to the subject of personal data the legal consequences of the refusal to provide his personal data;
  • take measures necessary and sufficient to ensure the fulfillment of the obligations stipulated by the Federal Law "On Personal Data" and the regulatory legal acts adopted in accordance with it.

7. Processing requests from personal data subjects

  • Information relating to the processing of personal data is provided to the subject of personal data or his legal representative on the basis of a request or appeal to DOMAIN LLC.
  • The request can be sent in electronic form to the mailbox of DOMAIN LLC for requests pdn@do-mein.ru, pdn@kazinosochi.ru and signed with an electronic signature in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.
  • The request is registered within three working days from the date of its receipt.
  • Information upon request or refusal to provide information is sent to the subject of personal data or his representative within a period not exceeding thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request.

Information about the availability of personal data and their processing by DOMAIN LLC provides the subject in an accessible form. This information does not contain information relating to other subjects of personal data.

Application No. 1.

List of terms and definitions.

  1. Personal data - any information relating to a directly or indirectly identified or identifiable natural person (subject of personal data): your name and surname, postal address or passport number, telephone number, profession or personal interests.
  2. Personal data operator (operator) - a state body, municipal body, legal entity or individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed , actions (operations) performed with personal data.
  3. Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) with personal data performed using automation tools or without their use. The processing of personal data includes, among other things: collection; record; systematization; accumulation; storage; clarification (update, change); extraction; usage; transfer (distribution, provision, access); depersonalization; blocking; removal; destruction.
  4. Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology.
  5. Dissemination of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons.
  6. Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons.
  7. Blocking of personal data - temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (except when processing is necessary to clarify personal data).
  8. Destruction of personal data - actions, as a result of which it becomes impossible to restore the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.
  9. Depersonalization of personal data - actions as a result of which it becomes impossible to determine the ownership of personal data by a specific subject of personal data without the use of additional information.
  10. Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and technical means that ensure their processing.
  11. Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity.

Application No. 2

Legal basis for the processing of personal data.

  1. Labor Code of the Russian Federation No. 197-FZ dated December 30, 2001, subject to amendments and additions;
  2. Civil Code of the Russian Federation dated November 30, 1994 No. 51-FZ, subject to amendments and additions;
  3. Federal Law of the Russian Federation of February 8, 1998 N 14-FZ (as amended on July 31, 2020, as amended on February 24, 2021) "On Limited Liability Companies" and other current legislative acts of the Russian Federation for entrepreneurial activities aimed at Receiving a profit.

Get directions

We are 45 km from Sochi International Airport, a drive of 30–40 minutes. Take the E97 motorway towards Krasnaya Polyana and the Krasnaya Polyana resort. Follow the route for 42 km to the resort of Krasnaya Polyana. You may leave your car on the open unguarded parking lot. Parking fees for guests are charged at the rates of the Krasnaya Polyana resort.

Esto-Sadok, «Krasnaya Polyana» gambling zone



Booking
The apartment hotel is located at the very heart of the Krasnaya Polyana resort, a five-minute walk to the main cable car that affords breathtaking views of the caucasus mountains.
Rooms and pricesHotelOffers Room deliveryLoyalty clubPersonal data processing policy
© 2022 Krasnaya Polyana Gambling Zone